- On 03 February 2017 the Company received from the CBA License N0013 “for execution of transactions with securities on its behalf and on its own account”.
Charter Certificate of registration License
"Cube Invest" CJSC (hereinafter - the Company) adheres to the highest standards of combating money laundering and terrorist financing (hereinafter - AML/CFT). The company has established an AML/CFT policy (hereinafter referred to as the Policy), the main objectives of which are.
Preventing the use of the Company as a tool for money laundering and terrorist financing, protecting the Company's and its’ customers business reputation, and mitigating potential risks associated with Money Laundering and Terrorist Financing.
The policy is based on the Law of the Republic of Armenia "On Combating Money Laundering and Financing of Terrorism" dated 26.05.2008, "Regulation of the Central Bank of the Republic of Armenia on Minimum Requirements for Accountable Persons in the Field of Prevention of Money Laundering and Financing of Terrorism", other laws and bylaws.
The Company has appointed an AML/CFT officer who is responsible for the development and implementation of relevant AML/CFT policies and procedures.
The AML/CFT officer has the right to qualify the transaction or business relationship as suspicious, to terminate or reject the transaction or business relationship, as well as to make a decision on freezing the property of persons involved in terrorism.
The policy includes: